Classrooms

More about Our EEP Classrooms

We believe that children, whenever possible, should attend school close to home and with children from their neighborhood.  That’s why at EEP, we have 20 classroom programs dotting the map around Lane County.  See them below.

Children at EEP follow an adapted, year-round school schedule.  The short breaks through-out the school year and only five weeks off in the summer help children to maintain the gains they’ve made.

Download our school calendar for Tuesday-Friday programs (Ridgeview and Fairfield Classrooms) or Monday-Thursday programs (all other classrooms).

 

Children attend either morning (9:15–12:15) or afternoon sessions (1:15-4:15), Monday through Thursday or Tuesday through Friday.  See a sample of our daily schedule »

For Preschool Promise classrooms, we will have a new section of the webpage soon, but you can download school calendars for Creswell’s class, Madison’s class, or Danebo’s class.

Our teachers pride themselves on providing a safe and nurturing learning environment for each child.  Read about our focus on preventing problems and challenging behavior »

Brattain Room #1

Brattain Early Learning Center Room #1
425 N 10th Street
Springfield, OR 97477
(541) 505-0615

Lead Teacher
Sheena Taylor

Lead Teacher
Britney Laird

Assistant
Ros Trotter

AM Assistant
Bailey Albrecht

Assistant
Janice Agee

Assistant
Wendi Scott

Brattain Room #2

Brattain Early Learning Center Room #2
425 N 10th Street
Springfield, OR 97477
(541) 556-9130

Lead Teacher
Elizabeth Mitchell

Assistant
Karen Nelson

Assistant
Samantha Rich

Assistant
Torae Nelson

Assistant
Jaime King-Fliehmann

Brattain Room #3

Brattain Early Learning Center Room #3
425 N 10th Street
Springfield, OR 97477
(541) 731-4217

Lead Teacher
Jenn Laughlin

Assistant
Alisha Wiggins

Assistant
Shira Rubenstein

AM Assistant
Kenji Shimizu

Assistant
Jenn Jones

Assistant
Dana Davis

Kennedy

2200 Bailey Hill Road
Eugene, OR 97405
(541) 341-1217

AM Lead Teacher
Marlene Meyers

AM Assistant
Audry Purcell

Assistant
Charlene Little

Assistant
Christina Shipley

PM Lead/AM Assistant
Christina Hannan

PM Assistant
Darby Starr

Creswell Classroom

Creslane Elementary School
996 West A
Creswell, OR 97426
(541) 895-6174

AM Lead Teacher
June Hay

AM Assistant
Rachel Kerns

AM Assistant
Hannah Cole

Fairfield

Fairfield Elementary School Room #25
3455 Royal Ave
Eugene, OR 97402
(541) 689-4065

Teacher
Laura Poncy

Teacher
Jona Duff

Assistant
Elizabeth Thompson

Assistant
Brittany Ortiz

PM Assistant
Rikkianne Chatfield

AM Assistant
Caitlin Liebersbach

Junction City Classroom

Junction City Classroom
530 W 7th Ave.
Junction City, OR 97448
(541) 600-6866

Lead Teacher
Tess Washburn

Lead Teacher
Tina Gardner

AM Assistant
Shannon Boatright

AM Assistant
Julie Nowacki

AM Assistant
Callie Stern

Kelly #26

Kelly Middle School Room 26
850 Howard Ave
Eugene, OR 97404
(541) 338-4961

Lead Teacher
Meghan Vaughn

Assistant
Evelyn Edwards

AM Assistant
Gabe Pharris

Assistant
Amie Taylor

Assistant
Jenefer Brouse

Kelly #25

Kelly Middle School Room 25
850 Howard Ave
Eugene, OR 97404
(541) 338-4961

Lead Teacher
Matthew Wicks

Assistant
Shelby Berry

Assistant
Crystal Brown

Assistant
Emily Brown

Assistant
Gabe Pharris

Ridgeview

Ridgeview Elementary School #3
526 66th Street
Springfield, OR 97478
(541) 741-7670

Lead Teacher
Louise Bartels

AM Assistant
Kathy Santiago

Assistant
Jane Schumacher

Assistant
Jenny Willers

Assistant
Shayla Johnson

Veneta Classroom

Veneta Alliance Church
25251 Hunter Rd
Veneta, OR 97487
(541) 935-6219

AM Lead Teacher
Cathie Culy

AM Assistant
Helene Cramsey

AM Assistant
Hannah Theophanes

AM Assistant
Karen Bucher

Preschool Promise Classrooms

A website section for these classes coming soon!